Wili, Walter

Philologe, Hochschullehrer, Unternehmer, Klassischer Philologe
born 27 April 1900 in Kriens
died 15 October 1975 in Muri bei Bern

Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Investment-Bank Zürich/Universität Zürich
Geographic Area Code: Europa
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Betriebswirtschaftslehre, Personen zu Sprache
Publications:
Vergil


Name variants
Willi, Walter

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Wili, Walter (GND 142789429)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Wili, Walter (Author)
Schwabe, 1948
414 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search