Cossmann, Bernhard

Musiker, Violoncellist, Komponist
born 17 May 1822 in Dessau
died 7 May 1910 in Frankfurt am Main

Biographical Details
Cellist Komponist; Mitglied des Gewandhausorchesters im Winter 1847/48 und 1849/50 (Dörffel), von 1847 bis 1848 (MGG I), von 1847 bis 1850 (Nösselt); Cellist (Dörffel), Solo-Cellist (Nösselt) im Konzert
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Gewandhausorchester
Place of Activity: Leipzig
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
Publications:
Konzertstück für Violoncell und Pianoforte. - 19XX | Cossmann, Bernhard: [Stücke, Vc Kl op. 8] | Fünf Concert-Etuden für Violoncell. - 1880

Familial Relationship
Cossmann, Lulu
Professional Relationship
Drechsler, Karl
9 works related to this person in the search portal
9 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Cossmann, Berhard

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 5 results of 5 for search 'Cossmann, Bernhard (GND 135008220)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Cossmann, Bernhard (Editor) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Visitenkartenformat
Fotografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
2
Cossmann, Bernhard (Editor), Kozmata, Ferencz (Photographer) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Visitenkartenformat
Fotografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
3
Cossmann, Bernhard (Editor) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Kabinettformat
Fotografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
4
Cossmann, Bernhard (Editor), Rabending, Emil (Photographer) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Kabinettformat
Fotografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
5
Cossmann, Bernhard (Editor), Rabending, ... (Photographer) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Visitenkartenformat
Fotografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search