Gerl, Franz Xaver

Sänger, Komponist, Schauspieler
born 30 November 1764
died 9 March 1827 in Mannheim

Biographical Details
Österreich. Sänger, Bassist und Schauspieler, Komponist von Gebrauchsmusik; sang in Opern von W. A. Mozart
Gender: Unbekannt
Geographic Area Code: Österreich; Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik

1 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Görl, Franx Xaver; Gerl, Franz

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 4 results of 4 for search 'Gerl, Franz Xaver (GND 130590762)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Noten
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
In Recent researches in the music of the classical era [96]
Schack, Benedikt (Author), Gerl, Franz Xaver (Contributor), ...
A-R Ed., 2015 LXI, [4], 216 S., Ill., Faks.
Noten
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
In Recent researches in the music of the classical era [98]
Schack, Benedikt (Composer), Gerl, Franz Xaver (Composer), ...
A-R Editions, Inc., 2016 1 Partitur (lxiii, [3], 336 Seiten), Illustrationen, Faksimiles
Noten
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK