Hopp, Friedrich

Schauspieler, Dramatiker, Schriftsteller
born 23 August 1789 in Brünn
died 23 September 1869 in Wien

Biographical Details
Schauspieler und Verfasser von Possen; Volksdichter
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Österreich
Publications:
Doctor Faust's Hauskäppchen, oder: Die Herberge im Walde. - 1843

1 works related to this person in the search portal
19 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Hopp, Friedrich Ernst

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 9 results of 9 for search 'Hopp, Friedrich (GND 130183652)', query time: 0.04s Refine Results
1
2
In Stadt-Theater in Düsseldorf
Hopp, Friedrich (Contributor), Kern, ... (Actor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 31 x 21 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
4
Hopp, Friedrich (Contributor), Hebenstreit, Michael (Composer), ...
[Crefeld]
1 Plakat : sw ; 34 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
9
Hopp, Friedrich (Author), Görgl, Wenzel Leopold (Composer)
Wallishausser, 1849
[1] Bl., 91 S., [1] Bl., 8
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search