Madsen, Maria Madlen

Sopranistin, Musikerin, Sängerin, Schauspielerin
born 23 March 1905 in Krefeld
died 23 March 1990 in Frankfurt am Main

Biographical Details
Sopran
Gender: Weiblich
Instrument: Sopran
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik, Personen zu Film


Name variants
Madsen, Madlen; Madsen, Maria Madl-; Hansi, Gerda; Madsen, Marie Madlen; Madlen-Madsen, Maria; Madl-Madsen, Maria

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 2 results of 2 for search 'Madsen, Maria Madlen (GND 128448164)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Madsen, Maria Madlen (Contributor) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Visitenkartenformat
Fotografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Madsen, Maria Madlen (Contributor), Lauterwasser, E. (Photographer) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Postkartenformat
Fotografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK