Hamann, Brigitte

Historikerin, Biografin, Sammlerin
born 26 July 1940 in Essen
died 4 October 2016 in Wien

Biographical Details
Österreich. Historikerin
Gender: Weiblich
Place of Activity: Wien
Geographic Area Code: Österreich; Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen der Geschichtswissenschaft (Historiker, Archäologen)
Publications:
Huldigung der Tonsetzer Wiens an Elisabeth, Kaiserin von Österreich (Wien 1854). - 1987. | Habsburg-Lexikon. - 1990.

Familial Relationship
Hamann, Günther

Name variants
Bulijite-Haman; Hamannová, Brigitte; Bu li ji te Ha man; Deitert, Brigitte; Chamann, Brigitta; Hāman, Burigitte; Haman, Bulijite

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 4 results of 4 for search 'Hamann, Brigitte (GND 124552234)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Piper [3976]
Hamann, Brigitte (Author)
Piper, 2003 687 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Hamann, Brigitte (Author)
Piper, 2002
687 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Hamann, Brigitte (Author)
Piper, 2002
687 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste Availability KVK