Kilian, Philipp

Kupferstecher
born 8 July 1628 in Augsburg
died 14 October 1693 in Augsburg

Biographical Details
Dt. Kupferstecher
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Augsburg
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik
Publications:
Corona duodecim caesarum ex augustissima domo Austriaca. - 1654

Familial Relationship
Kilian, Bartholomäus; Kilian, Wolfgang Philipp; Kilian, Wolfgang

Name variants
Kilian, P.; Kilian, Philip; P. K.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 5 results of 5 for search 'Kilian, Philipp (GND 123380464)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Johann Georg II., Sachsen, Kurfürst (Author), Kilian, Philipp (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 22,3x31,4
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Neumark, Georg (Contributor), Kilian, Philipp (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 17,2x25,8, Bl. 20,5x33,1
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Capricornus, Samuel (Contributor), Kilian, Philipp (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 12,6x17,8
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
Neumark, Georg (Contributor), Kilian, Philipp (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 17,2x25,8, Bl. 24,9x31,6
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK