Wolfgang, Johann Georg

Kupferstecher
born 1662 in Augsburg
died 21 December 1744 in Berlin

Biographical Details
Deutscher Kupferstecher, 1704 nach Berlin als Hofkupferstecher berufen
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Berlin
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik
Publications:
Wolffgang, Andreas M.: Reisen und wunderbare Schicksale zweyen in die Algierische Leibeig*. - 1767 | Imagines scenicae Terentium illustrantes. - s. a.

Familial Relationship
Wolfgang, Georg Andreas; Wolfgang, Georg Andreas; Wolfgang, Andreas Matthäus

Name variants
Wolfgang, Johann G.; Wolffgang, Iohannes Georgius; Wolffgang, Johannes Georgius; Wolffgang, Johann G.; Wolffgang, Ioh. Georg; Wolffgang, J. G.; Wolffgang; Wolffgang, Johann Georg; Wolffgang, Johannes Georg

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Wolfgang, Johann Georg (GND 122781961)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Händel, Georg Friedrich (Contributor), Wolfgang, Johann Georg (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 17,8x25,3, Bl. 20,4x29,4
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK