Kilian, Lucas

Kupferstecher, Zeichner
born 1579 in Augsburg
died 1637 in Augsburg

Biographical Details
Zeichner, Kupferstecher, Deutschland, Italien
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Augsburg
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik
Publications:
Reipublicae Augustanae Vindelicorum ab anno 1548 Praefecti Duumviri | Contrefait der Herrn Fugger und Frauen | [Portraits von weltlichen und geistlichen Fürsten und von Adeligen] | Icones Duumvirum, quotquot Carolinae rexere | Portraits von 1. deutschen und nicht deutschen Fürsten ..

Familial Relationship
Kilian, Wolfgang; Kilian, Bartholomäus

Name variants
Kilian, Lukas; Kilianus, Lucas; Killian, Lucas; Kilian, L.; Killians, Lucas; L. K.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 6 results of 6 for search 'Kilian, Lucas (GND 122132807)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Gumpelzhaimer, Adam (Contributor), Kilian, Lucas (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 11,9x18,3
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Gumpelzhaimer, Adam (Contributor), Kilian, Lucas (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 11,3x17,6
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Scot, Conrad (Contributor), Kilian, Lucas (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 20,9x29,7
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
Besard, Jean-Baptiste (Contributor), Kilian, Lucas (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 12,7x19,5
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
5
Moritz, Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf, 1572-1632 (Author), Kilian, Lucas (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 12,7x17,7
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
6
Gumpelzhaimer, Adam (Contributor), Kilian, Lucas (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 11,6x17,9
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK