Houbraken, Jacobus

Kupferstecher, Radierer
born 25 December 1698 in Dordrecht
died 14 November 1780 in Amsterdam

Biographical Details
Bildnisstecher
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Niederlande
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik
Publications:
Birch, Thomas: The heads of illustrious persons of Great Britain


Name variants
Houbraken, Jakob; Houbraken, Jacques; Houbraken, J.; Houbraken, Jakobus; Houbraken, Jak.; Houbraken, I.; Houbraken, Jacob

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Houbraken, Jacobus (GND 122076354)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Händel, Georg Friedrich (Contributor), Houbraken, Jacobus (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 35,1x50
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK