Yorck von Wartenburg, Hans David Ludwig

Offizier, Generalfeldmarschall
born 26 September 1759 in Potsdam
died 4 October 1830 in Ohlau

Biographical Details
Graf
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Klein Oels
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu politischer Theorie, Militär
Publications:
Kleinoels : 1816 - 1871 - 1920

Familial Relationship
Yorck von Wartenburg, Johanna

Name variants
Wartenburg, Johann David Ludwig Yorck von; York, Hans David Ludwig von; Yorck, Johann David Ludwig von; Yorck, Ludwig von Wartenburg; Wartenburg, Johann David Yorck von; York, Hans David Ludwig von Wartenburg; Wartenburg, Hans David Ludwig York von; York von Wartenburg, Johann David Ludwig; York von Wartenburg, Hans David Ludwig; Yorck von Wartenburg, Johann David Yorck von Wartenburg, Ludwig; Wartenberg, Hans David Ludwig Yorck von; Yorck, Hans David Ludwig von Wartenburg; Yorck d'; Wartenburg, Ludwig Yorck von; Yorck von Wartenberg, Hans David Ludwig; York; Wartenburg, Hans David Ludwig Yorck von

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 2 results of 2 for search 'Yorck von Wartenburg, Hans David Ludwig (GND 120310805)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Velhagen & Klasings deutsche Lesebogen [178]
Kyser, Hans (Author)
Bielefeld & Leipzig : Velhagen & Klasing, 1933 80 S. 8"
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Berlin : Illustr. Filmwoche, 1931
44 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK