Krüger, Johann Conrad

Hochschullehrer, Bildnismaler, Kupferstecher, Kunsterzieher, Maler
born 6 January 1733 in Stettin
died 25 April 1791 in Berlin

Biographical Details
Dt. Maler, Zeichner, Illustrator und Stecher; ab 1777 Professor der Zeichenkunst an der Königlich-Preußischen Akademie der Künste in Berlin
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik

Familial Relationship
Krüger, F. Conrad

Name variants
Krüger, Johann Konrad; Krüger, J. C.; Krüger, Johannes Konrad; Krüger, Johannes Conrad

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Krüger, Johann Conrad (GND 120158388)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel (Contributor), Krüger, Johann Conrad (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 10,5x16,6
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK