Ettlinger, Karl

Schriftsteller, Redakteur
born 22 January 1882 in Frankfurt am Main
died 29 May 1939 in Berlin

Biographical Details
Dt. Schriftsteller, Journalist und Humorist
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller), Personen zu Presse
Publications:
Ettlinger, Karl: Grandebouche und Lausikoff | Ettlinger, Karl: Lausikoff lügt weiter | Ettlinger, Karl: Grandebouche sucht Spießgesellen | Ettlinger, Karl: Fräulein Tugendschön, die edle Gouvernante

Familial Relationship
Ettlinger, Max; Ettlinger, Emil
5 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Karlchen, Schriftsteller; Alde Frankforder; Bim; Ettlinger, Karl Emil; Helios; Karlchen; Theophrastus; Frankforder, Alde; Ettlinger, Carlos; Ettlinger, Carl Kinkerlitz

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 13 results of 13 for search 'Ettlinger, Karl (GND 119518279)', query time: 0.03s Refine Results
1
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Ettlinger, Karl (Contributor), Duschak, Béla (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
2
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Ettlinger, Karl (Contributor), Duschak, Béla (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
4
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Ettlinger, Karl (Contributor), Duschak, Béla (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
5
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Ettlinger, Karl (Contributor), Duschak, Béla (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
6
In Bühne und Welt [10(1907/08)I, S. [25]-26]
Ettlinger, Karl (Author)
1908
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
7
Ettlinger, Karl (Author)
Müller, 1911
118 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
8
Ettlinger, Karl (Author)
Müller, 1912
132 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
9
Ettlinger, Karl (Author), Ferner, Max (Author)
Drei Masken-Verl., 1913
93 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
10
Ettlinger, Karl (Author)
Müller, 1913
113 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
11
Ettlinger, Karl (Author)
Müller, 1915
113 S., 8"
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK