Katz, Anne Rose

Schauspielerin, Autorin, Journalistin
born 1924 in Schönebeck (Elbe)
died 2011

Biographical Details
1957 erste deutsche Fernsehkritikerin
Gender: Weiblich
Affiliation: Süddeutsche Zeitung GmbH
Place of Activity: München
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Presse, Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller), Personen zu Film

Familial Relationship
Katz, Ottmar; Steiner, Sigfrit; Katz, Claudia

Name variants
Kirch, Annerose

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 4 results of 4 for search 'Katz, Anne Rose (GND 119498251)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Katz, Anne Rose (Author)
Ahn & Simrock, Crescendo, 1983
81 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
In Städtische Bühnen Münster [58]
Händel, Georg Friedrich (Author), Fanzaglia, Antonio (Contributor), ...
1992 76 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Katz, Anne Rose (Author)
Ahn & Simrock, Crescendo, 1981
54 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
Katz, Anne Rose (Author)
Ahn & Simrock, 1983
81 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK