Fröhlich, Josef

Hofnarr, Zauberkünstler
born 18 February 1694 in Altaussee
died 24 June 1757

Biographical Details
Dt. Hofnarr u. Taschenspieler; Partner: Johann Gottfried Schmiedel; Titel: Königlich-Kurfürstlicher Hoftaschenspieler (am Hofe August des Starken)
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Dresden
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Kabarett, Zirkus, Varieté, Personen zu Kultur und Künsten, Geistes- und Kulturgeschichte, Personen zu Soziologie, Gesellschaft, Arbeit, Sozialgeschichte
Publications:
Besonders curieuses Gespräche in dem Reiche derer Todten, Zwischen Dem Königl. Pohln. und Churfürstl. Sächß. Hof-Taschen-Spieler und kurtzweiligen Rath Joseph Frölichen ... - 1729

Professional Relationship
Schmiedel, Johann Gottfried

Name variants
Fröhlich, Joseph; Frölich, Joseph

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 2 results of 2 for search 'Fröhlich, Josef (GND 119403153)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Rückert, Rainer (Author)
Ed. Huber, 1998
376 S., zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
Rückert, Rainer (Author)
Ed. Huber, 1998
376 S., zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst., 28 cm
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK