Schumann, Eugenie

Pianistin, Klavierlehrerin
born 1 December 1851 in Düsseldorf
died 25 September 1938 in Bern

Biographical Details
Deutsche Pianistin und jüngste Tochter von Clara und Robert Schumann; unterrichtete am Frankfurter Konservatorium; 1892 Übersiedlung nach London und dort tätig als Klavierlehrerin
Gender: Weiblich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland; Europa
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
Mi padre Roberto Schumann. - 1954

Familial Relationship
Schumann, Robert; Schumann, Clara

Name variants
Schumann, Eugenia

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Schumann, Eugenie (GND 119287943)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Schumann, Eugenie (Author)
Stuttgart : Spemann, 1925
216 S., Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search