Begas, Karl

Maler
born 30 September 1794 in Heinsberg
died 23 November 1854 in Berlin

Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Köln/Paris/Berlin
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik

Familial Relationship
Begas, Karl, Sohn; Begas, Oskar; Begas, Reinhold; Begas, Adalbert Franz Eugen

Name variants
Begas, Karl Joseph, der Ältere; Begas, Karl; Begas, Carl Joseph; Begas, Carl; Begas, Karl, Vater; Begas, Karl, der Ältere; Begas, Carl J.; Begas, Karl Joseph; Begasse, Carl Joseph

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 2 results of 2 for search 'Begas, Karl (GND 119181304)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Zelter, Carl Friedrich (Contributor), Begas, Karl (Artist) reformatted digital; Gemälde als Reproduktionsdruck, s/w, 11,5x15,7
Gemälde als Reproduktionsdruck
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Wien ; München : Schroll, 1967
24 S., 100 Doppels. : , zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK