Juel, Jens

Künstler, Fachhochschullehrer, Maler
born 12 May 1745
died 27 December 1802 in Kopenhagen

Biographical Details
Dänischer Maler; Direktor der Maler-, Bildhauer- und Bauakademie in Kopenhagen
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Dänemark
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik


Name variants
Juel, J.; Iuel, ...; Iuel, I.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 2 results of 2 for search 'Juel, Jens (GND 119114283)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Klopstock, Friedrich Gottlieb (Contributor), Sichling, Lazarus Gottlieb (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Stich, Pl. 22,2x26, Bl. 27,3x36
Stich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK