Overbeck, Christian Adolph

Schriftsteller, Jurist, Bürgermeister
born 21 August 1755 in Lübeck
died 9 March 1821 in Lübeck

Biographical Details
Dt. Syndikus, Komponist und Dichter; Lübecker Bürgermeister
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik, Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Anacreon: Anakreon und Sappho | Overbeck, Christian A.: Darf bei milden Stiftungen von der Bestimmung des Testators .. | Overbeck, Christian A.: Herrn Overbecks Lehrgedichte und Lieder .. | Overbeck, Christian A.: Frizchens Lieder | Overbeck, Christian A.: Sammlung vermischter Gedichte

Familial Relationship
Overbeck, Christian Gerhard; Overbeck, Georg Christian; Overbeck, Friedrich
2 works related to this person in the search portal
2 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Fritzchen; Frizchen; Overbeck, Christian Adolf; Overbeckius, Christianus Adolphus; Overbeck, C. A.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

No Results!

The search for - Overbeck, Christian Adolph (GND 119087286) - yields no results in the ressources.