Schalcken, Godfried

Maler, Künstler
born 1643
died 1706

Biographical Details
Niederländ. Maler, Zeichner u. Graphiker
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Niederlande
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik


Name variants
Schalcken, Godfrey; Schalken, Godfried; Schalken, Gottfried; Schalcken, Godefridus; Schalken, Godefridus

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Schalcken, Godfried (GND 119048833)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Wille, Johann Georg (Engraver), Schalcken, Godfried (Artist) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 37,2x49
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK