Gontard, Karl Philipp Christian von

Gontard, Karl Philipp Christian von

Architekt
born 13 January 1731 in Mannheim
died 23 September 1791 in Breslau

Biographical Details
Baumeister
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Architektur, Bautechnik

Familial Relationship
Gontard, Carl Friedrich Ludwig von

Name variants
Gontard, Carl Philipp Christian von; Gontard, Carl P. C. von; Gontard, Karl von; Gontard, Karl P. C. von; Gontard, Carl P. von; Gontard, Karl P. von; Gontard, Carl von

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Gontard, Karl Philipp Christian von (GND 119014807)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Berlin in der Kunst [2]
Reimann, Georg J. (Author), Deutsche Akademie der Künste zu Berlin (Contributor)
Berlin : Henschelverl., 1954 88 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK