Simanowitz, Ludovika

Malerin
born 21 February 1759 in Schorndorf (Rems-Murr-Kreis)
died 2 September 1827 in Ludwigsburg

Biographical Details
Dt. Bildnismalerin; Porträtmalerin von Schiller, Schillers Vater, Mutter und Gattin; mit Schillers älterer Schwester Christophine befreundet
Gender: Weiblich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik


Name variants
Reichenbach, Ludovika; Simanovicz, Ludovika; Simanowiz, Ludovike; Simanowitz, Kunigunde Sophie Ludovika; Simanowiz, Kunigunde Sophie Ludovike; Reichenbach, Kunigunde Sophie Ludovika; Simanowitz, Kunigunde S.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Simanowitz, Ludovika (GND 119007398)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Schiller, Friedrich (Contributor), Simanowitz, Ludovika (Artist) reformatted digital; Gemälde als Reproduktionsdruck, farbig, Postkartenformat
Gemälde als Reproduktionsdruck
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK