Rewald, Ruth

Schriftstellerin
born 5 June 1906 in Berlin
died 1942 in Oświęcim

Biographical Details
Dt.-jüd. Kinder- und Jugendbuchautorin; am 17.07.1942 in Les Rosiers-sur-Loire von d. Gestapo verhaftet und nach Auschwitz deportiert
Gender: Weiblich
Place of Activity: Paris
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)


Name variants
Rewald, Ruth G.; Schaul, Ruth G.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Rewald, Ruth (GND 118928678)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Cohen, Robert (Author)
Berlin : Rotbuch-Verl., 2009
621 S. ; , 22 cm
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK