Marpurg, Friedrich Wilhelm

Komponist, Musiker, Verteidigungsminister, Musikwissenschaftler
born 1 October 1718 in Seehausen (Altmark)
died 22 May 1795 in Berlin

Biographical Details
Musiktheoretiker
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
Die Kunst das Clavier zu spielen | Anfangsgründe der theoretischen Musik | Clavierstücke mit einem praktischen Unterrichte für Anfänger und Geübtere | Anleitung zum Clavierspielen | Die Kunst sein Glück spielend zu machen | Abhandlung von der Fuge | Anleitung zur Musik | Anleitung zur Singcomposition


Name variants
Marpurg, Feder. Guiglielmo; Marpurg, ...; Marpurgium, Fredr. Guil.; Marpurg, Friedrich; Metaphrastes, Simeon, der Jüngere; Marpurg, Federico Guiglielmo; Simeon, Metaphrastes, the Younger; Metaphrastes, Simeon, the Younger; Marpurg, Friedrich W.; Marpurg, Wilhelm F. Marpourg, ...; Marpourg, Friedrich Wilhelm

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 6 results of 6 for search 'Marpurg, Friedrich Wilhelm (GND 118921088)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Marpurg, Friedrich Wilhelm (Editor)
Haude und Spener, 1749/1750
Reihe Druckerzeugnis Microform
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Marpurg, Friedrich Wilhelm (Contributor), Bollinger, Friedrich Wilhelm (Engraver) reformatted digital; Stich, Pl. 14,4x19, Bl. 18x23,4
Stich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Marpurg, Friedrich Wilhelm (Contributor), Kauke, Johann Friedrich (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 16,6x20,5
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
Marpurg, Friedrich Wilhelm (Contributor), Bollinger, Friedrich Wilhelm (Contributor) reformatted digital; Stich, Bl. 14,8x19,6
Stich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
5
Marpurg, Friedrich Wilhelm (Contributor), Winter, Heinrich E. (Lithographer) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl. 28x43,8
Lithografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
6
Marpurg, Friedrich Wilhelm (Contributor), Winter, Heinrich E. (Lithographer) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl. 15,1x19,7
Lithografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK