Gassmann, Florian Leopold

Komponist
born 3 May 1729 in Brüx
died 21 January 1774 in Wien

Biographical Details
Abweichendes Sterbedatum in NG online: 20.01.1774
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
[Sinfonien / Ausw.] | L' amore artigiano | L' opera seria | [Trios, Klar Fg Hr D-Dur] | La Contessina | Sacchini, Antonio: L' isola d'amore | Kirchenwerke | Ezio | Die Liebe bey den Handwerkern | Le triomphe de l'amour

Familial Relationship
Gaßmann, Maria Anna; Gaßmann, Therese
2 works related to this person in the search portal
9 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Gassmann, Johann Florian; Gasman, Leopoldo; Gaßmann, Florian; Gassmann, Florian L.; Gaßmann, Florian Leopold; Gassmann, Floriano L.; Gassmann, Floriano Leopoldo; Gassann, Florian Leopold; Gasmann; Gassmann, Florian Gaßmann, Leopold F.; Gasmann, Floriano; Gassmann, Joh. Florian; Gasmann, Florian Leopold; Gassmann, Leopold Florian; Gassman, Florian

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 7 results of 7 for search 'Gassmann, Florian Leopold (GND 118869442)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
3
Gassmann, Florian Leopold (Composer), Goldoni, Carlo (Author)
1793
45 S., 8
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
Gassmann, Florian Leopold (Contributor), Balzer, Johann Heinrich (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 11,5x16,7, Bl. 12,5x17,9
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
5
Gassmann, Florian Leopold (Contributor), Balzer, Johann Heinrich (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 11,5x16,7, Bl. 14,4x19,4
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
6
Gassmann, Florian Leopold (Contributor), Winter, Heinrich E. (Lithographer) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl. 27,5x43,2
Lithografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
7
In Oper Köln [40. Spielzeit 2017.2018]
Gassmann, Florian Leopold (Contributor), Capuano, Gianluca (Contributor), ...
Oper, 2018 60 Seiten, Illustrationen, 1 Faltblatt: Besetzungszettel
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK