Beecke, Ignaz von

Komponist, Pianist
born 28 October 1733 in Bad Wimpfen
died 2 January 1803 in Wallerstein

Biographical Details
1763-1803 Leiter der Hofkapelle der Fürsten von Oettingen-Wallerstein
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik


Name variants
Beecke, Ignaz Franz von; Beecke, Ignaz F. von; Beecke, Ignatz von; Beecke, Notger Ignaz Franz von; Becke, Ignaz von; Beecke, Franz Ignaz von; Beeke, Ignaz von; Becké, Ignaz von; Beeke, ...; Von Beecke, Ignaz

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Beecke, Ignaz von (GND 118850415)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
In Collectanea musicologica [14]
Galle, Daniela (Author)
Wißner, 2010 398 S., Ill., Noten, 24 cm
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK