Tallis, Thomas

Tallis, Thomas

Musiker, Komponist, Organist
born 1505
died 1585 in Greenwich

Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Großbritannien
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Buchwissenschaft, Buchhandel, Personen zu Musik
Publications:
[Werke / Ausw.] | [Werke, Kl] | Mass Puer natus est nobis | Cathedral Music | Lamentations of Jeremiah | Cantiones, quae ab argumento sacrae vocantur, quinque et sex partium | Vaughan Williams, Ralph: Fantasia on a theme by Thomas Tallis | If ye love me

1 works related to this person in the search portal
1 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Tallys, T.; Tallys, Thomas; Talys, Thomas; Talles, Thomas

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

No Results!

The search for - Tallis, Thomas (GND 118801252) - yields no results in the ressources.