Schock, Rudolf

Tenor , Herausgeber, Sänger, Opernsänger, Schauspieler
born 4 September 1915 in Duisburg
died 13 November 1986 in Düren

Biographical Details
Deutscher Opern-, Lied- und Operettensänger; ab 1953 an der Wiener Staatsoper. Gastdirigent in Hamburg. Mitwirkender bei den Bayreuther Festspielen 1958
Gender: Männlich
Instrument: Singstimme; Tenor
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Film, Personen zu Musik


Name variants
Schock, Rudolf Johann; Schock, Rudolph

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 6 results of 6 for search 'Schock, Rudolf (GND 118758829)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Schock, Rudolf (Author), Ulrici, Rolf (Contributor)
Herbig, 1985
480 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
Buck, Elmar (Contributor), Schock, Rudolf (Honoree), ...
Theaterwiss. Sammlung der Univ. zu Köln, 2005
64 S., überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
3
In Ullstein [20737]
Schock, Rudolf (Author), Ulrici, Rolf (Editor)
Ullstein, 1988 408 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
In ˜Dieœ Opernwelt-CD [1999]
Schmidt-Isserstedt, Hans (Contributor), Sanzogno, Nino (Conductor), ...
Friedrich-Berlin-Verl.-Ges, 1999 1 CD, 12 cm, Beih. (15 Seiten)
Audio
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
Schock, Rudolf (Author), Ulrici, Rolf (Contributor)
München : Herbig, 1985 Berlin
480, [24] Seiten; ca. 40 Fotos auf Taf.
Druckerzeugnis
Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf Availability KVK
6
In Rembrandt-Reihe Bühne und Film [42]
Herzfeld, Friedrich (Author)
Berlin : Rembrandt-Verl., 1962 61 S. : , 32 Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK