Salieri, Antonio

Kapellmeister, Komponist
born 18 August 1750 in Legnago
died 7 May 1825 in Wien

Biographical Details
Italienischer Komponist, ab 1766 in Wien
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Wien
Geographic Area Code: Italien; Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
La @Scuola De' Gelosi ...

Familial Relationship
Salieri, Francesco
Professional Relationship
Erhardt, Elise; Schefer, Leopold; Milder-Hauptmann, Pauline Anna; Pohl-Beisteiner, Elise; Moscheles, Ignaz
11 works related to this person in the search portal
66 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Salieri; Salieri, Anton; Sallieri, Antonio; Salieri, A.; Salini, Anton

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 46 for search 'Salieri, Antonio (GND 118750909)', query time: 0.04s Refine Results
3
In Programmbuch / Staatstheater Darmstadt [15]
Casti, Giovanni Battista (Contributor), Salieri, Antonio (Contributor), ...
Staatstheater Darmstadt 120 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
Salieri, Antonio (Author)
1785
72 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
6
7
Salieri, Antonio (Author), De Gamerra, Giovanni (Contributor)
Fleischmann, 1814
35 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
9
In Deutsches Theater
Salieri, Antonio (Composer), Da Ponte, Lorenzo (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 34 x 30 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
In Theater in Düsseldorf
Salieri, Antonio (Composer), De Gamerra, Giovanni (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 22 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
16
In Theater in Düsseldorf
Salieri, Antonio (Composer), Da Ponte, Lorenzo (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 33 x 21 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
18
Salieri, Antonio (Composer)
1796
56 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK