Reuter, Gabriele

Feministin, Publizistin, Prosaistin, Schriftstellerin
born 8 February 1859 in Alexandria
died 16 November 1941 in Weimar

Biographical Details
Schriftstellerin; Tätig f.d. Frauenbewegung
Gender: Weiblich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Frau Bürgelin und ihre Söhne | Glück und Geld | Der Amerikaner | Der Lebenskünstler | Das Tränenhaus | Annette von Droste-Hülshoff | Frühlingstaumel | Ellen von der Weiden | Grüne Ranken um alte Bilder | Margaretes Mission | Gunhild Kersten

1 works related to this person in the search portal
3 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Reuter, Gabriele Elise Karoline Alexandrine; Reuter, G.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

No Results!

The search for - Reuter, Gabriele (GND 118744712) - yields no results in the ressources.