Pechel, Rudolf

Publizist, Redakteur
born 30 October 1882 in Güstrow
died 28 December 1961 in Zweisimmen

Biographical Details
Chefredakteur der "Neuen Zeit"; Herausgeber der "Deutschen Rundschau" und der "Weißen Briefe"
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Presse
Publications:
Allen, Henry T.: Französische Rheinpolitik in amerikanischer Beleuchtung. - 1925

Familial Relationship
Pechel, Peter

Name variants
Pechel, Rudolf Ludwig August Martin

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 4 results of 4 for search 'Pechel, Rudolf (GND 118739786)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Rodenberg, Julius (Contributor), Pechel, Rudolf (Contributor)
Berlin [u.a.] : Dt. Rundschau
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Rodenberg, Julius (Contributor), Pechel, Rudolf (Contributor)
Dt. Rundschau, 1874-1964 Paetel, 1949 Verl. Bibliographisches Inst., 1950 Union Dt. Verl.-Ges., 1952/1953 Ruhr-Verlag, 1954-1962 Montana-Verl. Verl. Deutsche Rundschau
Reihe Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
3
In Schaubücher [Bd. 32]
Schaeffer, Emil (Editor), Pechel, Rudolf (Contributor)
Orell Füssli Verlag, 1932 16, 56 Seiten, Illustrationen
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
Pechel, Rudolf (Contributor)
Grote, 1912
XVI, 524 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK