Kreisler, Georg

Pianist, Liedermacher, Chansonnier, Kabarettist, Komponist, Schauspieler, Autor
born 18 July 1922 in Wien
died 22 November 2011 in Salzburg

Biographical Details
1938 Emigration in die USA, 1955 Rückkehr nach Österreich; lebte später zeitweise auch in Deutschland und in der Schweiz
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: USA; Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Kabarett, Zirkus, Varieté, Personen zu Musik, Personen zu Film, Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)

Familial Relationship
Küppers, Topsy; Kreisler, Otto
2 works related to this person in the search portal
87 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Kreisler, Georg Franz

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 38 for search 'Kreisler, Georg (GND 118715895)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Fink, Hans-Juergen (Contributor), Seufert, Michael (Contributor), ...
Scherz
Konvolut
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Kreisler, Georg (Author)
Ueberreuter, 1989
223 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
In Dialog
Kreisler, Georg (Author)
Berlin : Henschel, Kunst u. Gesellschaft, 1985 122 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
4
In Dialog
Kreisler, Georg (Author)
Berlin : Henschelverlag Kunst u. Gesellschaft, 1980 179 S. : , Ill. ; 19 cm
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
5
Kreisler, Georg (Author)
Schaan : Estam-Verl., 1963
60 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
6
In Ullstein [22026]
Kreisler, Georg (Author)
Ullstein, 1988 325 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
7
In Heyne-Bücher. 35, Cartoon & Satire [Nr. 39]
Kreisler, Georg (Author)
Heyne, 1983 191 S., 18 cm
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
10
Bethencourt, João (Author), Kreisler, Georg (Contributor)
Kaiser, 1996
96 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
11
Kreisler, Georg (Author)
Mediened., 1993
42 Bl.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
12
Grünmandl, Otto (Author), Kreisler, Georg (Contributor)
Mediened., 1993
76 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
13
14
Bethencourt, João (Author), Kreisler, Georg (Contributor)
Sessler, 1987
85 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
15
Kreisler, Georg (Author)
1989
75 Bl.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
16
Leṿin, Ḥanokh (Author), Kreisler, Georg (Contributor)
Sessler, 1983
79 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
17
Kreisler, Georg (Author)
Verlag Medienedition Roth, 1994
65 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
18
In Landestheater Dinkelsbühl [Spielzeit 2006/2007,4]
Kreisler, Georg (Contributor), Cahn, Peter (Contributor), ...
Landestheater Dinkelsbühl, 2007 [10] Bl., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
19
Kreisler, Georg (Contributor), Fink, Hans-Juergen (Contributor), ...
Scherz, 2005
1 CD, 12 cm
Audio
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
20
Fink, Hans-Juergen (Contributor), Seufert, Michael (Contributor), ...
Scherz, 2005
319 S., Ill., 22 cm
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK