Helmer, Hermann

Architekt
born 13 July 1849 in Harburg (Elbe)
died 2 April 1919 in Wien

Biographical Details
Theaterarchitekt
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Österreich; Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Architektur, Bautechnik

Familial Relationship
Helmer, Hermann
Professional Relationship
Fellner, Ferdinand; Fellner, Ferdinand

Name variants
Helmer, Hermann Gottlieb; Hellmer, Hermann

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 3 results of 3 for search 'Helmer, Hermann (GND 118710230)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
In Studien zur Kunst des 19. Jahrhunderts [2]
Hoffmann, Hans-Christoph (Author)
München : Prestel, 1966 148 S., [79] Bl. : , zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Marsić, Vera (Author)
Školska Knjiga, 1997
122 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
In Studien zur Kunst des 19. Jahrhunderts [2]
Hoffmann, Hans-Christoph (Author)
Prestel, 1966 148 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK