Helmer, Eduard

Jurist, Lehrer, Schriftsteller
born 3 June 1808 in Singlis
died 24 November 1858

Biographical Details
Dt. Dichter der Romantik; Jurist; 1835 Fremdenlegionär in Spanien; lebte ab 1839 in Luxemburg, dort Regierungssekretär; ab 1850 Gymnasialprofessor für deutsche Sprache und Literatur am Luxemburger Athenäum
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland; Luxemburg
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Prinz Rosa-Stramin. - 1857 | Prinz Rosa-Stramin. - 1890 | Gedichte. - 1859 | Prinz Rosa-Stramin. - 1834


Name variants
Hubertus; Hubert, Leonhard Emil; Mons, C.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Helmer, Eduard (GND 118710222)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results