Fränzl, Ignaz

Komponist, Geiger, Kapellmeister
born 4 June 1736 in Mannheim
died 3 September 1811 in Mannheim

Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Nationaltheater Mannheim. Orchester/Nationaltheater Mannheim
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
Fränzl, Ignaz: [Quintette, Fl Ob Klar Fg Hr F-Dur]. - 1985 | Fränzl, Ignaz: [Sonaten, Vl 1 2 Vc op. 2] | Fränzl, Ignaz: [Sinfonien B-Dur]. - (1972) | Fränzl, Ignaz: [Sinfonien / Ausw.]. - 1982

Familial Relationship
Fränzl, Ferdinand Rudolph; Fränzl, Ferdinand
1 works related to this person in the search portal
1 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Fränzl, Ignaz Franz Joseph; Fränzel, Ignaz; Fränzel, ...; Fraenzel, Ignazio; Fränzl, ...; Fraenzel, Ignace; Frenzl, Ignaz; Franzl, Ignaz Franz Joseph; Franzl, I.; Fränzl, Ignatz Frenzl, I.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Fränzl, Ignaz (GND 118692429)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results