Gachnang, Johannes

Grafiker, Verleger, Kunsthistoriker
born 30 October 1939 in Zürich
died 11 October 2005 in Bern

Biographical Details
Schweiz. Architekt und Graphiker, Kunsthistoriker und Verleger; 1974-1982 Leiter der Kunsthalle Bern
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Europa
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Buchwissenschaft, Buchhandel, Personen zu Kunstwissenschaft, Kunsthistoriker, Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik, Personen zu Architektur, Bautechnik


Name variants
Gachnang, Hans Wilhelm; Gachnang, Johannes Wilhelm

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Gachnang, Johannes (GND 11868907X)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Katalog / Kestner-Gesellschaft Hannover [1995,1/2]
Copley, William Nelson (Illustrator), Gachnang, Johannes (Contributor), ...
Hannover : 1995 211 S. : , überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK