Czerny, Carl

Klavierlehrer, Komponist, Pianist, Musikwissenschaftler
born 21 February 1791 in Wien
died 15 July 1857 in Wien

Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik

Professional Relationship
Oury, Anna Caroline de; Perthaler, Karoline; Blahetka, Leopoldine
2 works related to this person in the search portal
3 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Czerny, Carlo; Cherni, Karl; Czerny, Ch.; Czerny, Charles; Czerni, Carl; Czerny, C.; Czerny, Karl; Černy; Czerny

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 15 results of 15 for search 'Czerny, Carl (GND 118677667)', query time: 0.03s Refine Results
1
Donizetti, Gaetano (Author), Czerny, Carl (Editor)
Diabelli, [1843]
72 S.
Noten

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
2
Czerny, Carl (Editor), Mayer, Carl (Engraver) reformatted digital; Stahlstecher, Pl. 12,4x16,3, Bl. 14,1x23
Stahlstecher

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
3
Czerny, Carl (Editor), Mayer, Carl (Engraver) reformatted digital; Stahlstich, Pl. 12,3x16,4, Bl. 16,2x20,8
Stahlstich

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
4
Czerny, Carl (Editor) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl. 22,9x28,8
Lithografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
5
Czerny, Carl (Editor), Lanzedelly, Josef (Lithographer) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl. 24,8x34,5
Lithografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
6
Czerny, Carl (Editor) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Visitenkartenformat
Fotografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
7
Czerny, Carl (Editor), Mayer, Carl (Engraver) reformatted digital; Stahlstich, Pl. 12,3x16,4, Bl. 16,5x26
Stahlstich

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
8
Czerny, Carl (Editor) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl. 18,7x26
Lithografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
9
Czerny, Carl (Editor), Mayer, Carl (Engraver) reformatted digital; Stahlstich, Pl. 12,3x16,4, Bl. 16,3x27
Stahlstich

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
10
Czerny, Carl (Editor) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Visitenkartenformat
Fotografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
11
Czerny, Carl (Editor), Mayer, Carl (Engraver) reformatted digital; Stahlstich, Pl. 12,3x16,5, Bl. 14,4x19,7
Stahlstich

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
12
In Edition Peters
Bach, Johann Sebastian (Author), Czerny, Carl (Contributor)
Leipzig : Peters
Mehrbändiges Werk

Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
14
Petermann, Kurt (Creator), Czerny, Carl (Composer), ...
[Verlag nicht ermittelbar], 1976
1 Film (10:01 Minuten), farbig, 16 mm
Video

Tanzarchiv Leipzig

Availability KVK
15
In (Brakl), Franz Josef, Rubin-Bibliothek [Nr. Ii ; 11]
Hilpert, Franz (Author), Czerny, Carl (Contributor)
München : Rubinverlag, 1889 56 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search