Cochin, Charles Nicolas

Illustrator, Schriftsteller, Drucker, Künstler, Buchhändler, Zeichner, Kupferstecher
born 22 February 1715 in Paris
died 29 April 1790 in Paris

Biographical Details
Adresse: Rue Saint-Jacques, vis-à-vis les Mathurins.- Zeitraum: 1735?-1790?; Firmenschild: À Saint thomas d'Aquin. - Zeitraum: 1735; Adresse: Dans les (ou: aux) galeries du Louvre (au logement du garde des dessins du Roi). - Zeitraum: 1735?-1790?
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik
Publications:
Cochin, Charles N.: Observations sur les Antiquités d'Herculanum | Bourguignon, Hubert F.: Iconologie par figures | Cochin, Charles N.: Lettres à un jeune artiste peintre .. | Cochin, Charles N.: Voyage d'Italie | Cochin, Charles N.: Projet d'une salle de spectacle pour un théâtre de comédie | Cochin, Charles N.: Les misotechnites aux enfers ... | Métal, ...: Description et explication de la Philopatrie personnage iconologique .. | Cochin, Charles N.: Lettre sur les peintures d'Herculanum aujourd'hui Portici

Familial Relationship
Cochin, Charles Nicolas

Name variants
Cochin, C. N.; Cochin; Cochin, Charles-Nicolas; Cochin, fils; Cochin, C. N., filius; Cochin, Charles Nicolas, le fils; Cochin, C. N., der Jüngere; Cochin, C.; Cochin, Charles Nicolas, fils; Cochin, Charles Nicolas, filius Cochin, le jeune; Cochin, chevalier; Cochin, Charles-Nicolas, der Jüngere; Cochin, C.N., der Jüngere; Cochin, Charles Nicolas, der Jüngere; Cochin, filius; Cochin, N.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 12 results of 12 for search 'Cochin, Charles Nicolas (GND 118676512)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Cochin, Charles Nicolas (Author)
Jombert, 1765
[3] Bl., 39 S., VI Falttafeln, Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
Dandré-Bardon, Michel-François (Author), Cochin, Charles Nicolas (Contributor)
1784
32 S., 98 Taf., überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
3
Dandré-Bardon, Michel-François (Author), Cochin, Charles Nicolas (Contributor)
1785
40 S., 96 Taf., überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
Dandré-Bardon, Michel-François (Author), Cochin, Charles Nicolas (Contributor)
1785
40 S., 98 Taf., überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
Dandré-Bardon, Michel-François (Author), Cochin, Charles Nicolas (Contributor)
1786
40 S., 60 Taf., überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
6
Sacchini, Antonio (Contributor), Saint-Aubin, Augustin de (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 21x29,7
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
7
Jélyotte, Pierre (Contributor), Saint-Aubin, Augustin de (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 14,8x19,7, Bl. 22,5x30,1
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
8
Favart, Marie-Justine-Benoîte (Contributor), Cochin, Charles Nicolas (Artist) reformatted digital; Grafik, Bl. 17,8x26,9
Grafik
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
9
Duport, Jean-Louis (Contributor), Lingée, Éléonore (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 9,6x13,1, Bl. 13,3x20,3
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
10
Punto, Giovanni (Contributor), Miger, Simon Charles (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 10x10,5, Bl. 16,7x25,1
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
11
Fieux, M. C. (Author), Cochin, Charles Nicolas (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 10,7x10, Bl. 14,4x21,7
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
12
Favart, Marie-Justine-Benoîte (Contributor), Cochin, Charles Nicolas (Contributor)
Stadt- und Univ.-Bibliothek, 2003
Online-Ressource, Grafik, Bl. 17,8x26,9
Grafik Elektronische Ressource
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK