Couperin, François

Komponist, Organist, Harfenist
born 10 November 1668 in Paris
died 11 September 1733 in Paris

Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik

Familial Relationship
Couperin, François; Couperin, Louis
2 works related to this person in the search portal
2 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Couperin, François, "Le Grand"; Kuperen, Fransua; Couperin Le Grand, François; Kuperenas, F.; Kūpuran, F.; Le Grand, François Couperin; Couperin, Fr.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Couperin, François (GND 118670247)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Couperin, François (Contributor), Davrens, ... (Lithographer) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl. 30,8x43,3
Lithografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK