Cochin, Charles Nicolas

Kupferstecher, Künstler, Radierer, Maler, Zeichner
born 29 April 1688 in Paris
died 16 July 1754 in Paris

Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik

Familial Relationship
Cochin, Charles Nicolas; Cochin, Charles

Name variants
Cochin, Charles Nicolas, der Ältere; Cochin, Charles-Nicolas, der Ältere; Cochin, Charles Nicolas, père; Cochin, Charles-Nicolas; Cochin; Cochin, Charles-Nicolas, père; Cochin, C. N.; C. N. C.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Cochin, Charles Nicolas (GND 118669613)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Lingée, Éléonore (Engraver), Cochin, Charles Nicolas (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 9,5x13, Bl. 10,3x14
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK