Catalani, Angelica

Opernsängerin, Sängerin, Sopranistin
born 10 May 1780 in Senigallia
died 31 May 1849 in Paris

Biographical Details
Heiratete 1804 Paul Valabrègue, Attaché an der französischen Gesandtschaft in Lissabon.; 1827 Beendigung der Karriere, lebte dann in Paris und Florenz, wo sie eine Gesangsschule gründete.
Gender: Weiblich
Affiliation: Comédie Italienne
Place of Activity: Lissabon/Paris/Gubbio/Florenz/Venedig/London
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich; Portugal; Italien; Großbritannien
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
Angelica Catalani Valabregue. - 1825 | Paisiello, Giovanni: [L'amor contrastato ]


Name variants
Valabregue, Angelica Catalani-; Catalani, Angelika; Catellani, ...; Valabrègue, Angelica; Valabrègue, Angélique; Catalani, Angélique; Catalani, ...; Valabregue, Angelica C.-; Catalani-Valabregue, Angelica

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 14 results of 14 for search 'Catalani, Angelica (GND 118667505)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Talma, François Joseph (Contributor), Catalani, Angelica (Contributor), ...
Stadt- und Univ.-Bibliothek, 2003
Online-Ressource, Stich, Pl. 19,5x23,7, Bl. 21x27
Grafik Elektronische Ressource
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Catalani, Angelica (Contributor), Möller, J. F. (Lithographer) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl. 25,8x33,3
Lithografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Talma, François Joseph (Contributor), Catalani, Angelica (Contributor), ... reformatted digital; Stich, Pl. 19,7x23,5, Bl. 21,7x27,4
Stich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
Catalani, Angelica (Contributor) reformatted digital; Stich, Pl. 6,8x8,8, Bl. 9,2x11,5
Stich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
5
Catalani, Angelica (Contributor), Bollinger, Friedrich Wilhelm (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 12,5x18,5, Bl. 20,5x24,6
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
6
Catalani, Angelica (Contributor), Verner, F. (Artist) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl. 26,8x35,2
Lithografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
7
Catalani, Angelica (Contributor), Gauci, Maxim (Lithographer) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl. 22,4x32,1
Lithografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
8
Talma, François Joseph (Contributor), Catalani, Angelica (Contributor), ... reformatted digital; Stich, Pl. 19,5x23,7, Bl. 21x27
Stich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
9
Catalani, Angelica (Contributor), Höfel, Blasius (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Stich, Bl, 22,6x29,7
Stich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
10
Catalani, Angelica (Contributor) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Visitenkartenformat
Fotografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
11
Talma, François Joseph (Contributor), Catalani, Angelica (Contributor), ...
Stadt- und Univ.-Bibliothek, 2003
Online-Ressource, Stich, Pl. 19,7x23,5, Bl. 21,7x27,4
Grafik Elektronische Ressource
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
12
Catalani, Angelica (Contributor), Böhme, C. (Lithographer) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl. 26x36,7
Lithografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
13
Catalani, Angelica (Contributor), Brand, Cäcilie (Lithographer) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl, 17,7x22,5
Lithografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
14
Cassel : Luckhardt, 1825
38 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK