Bibièna, Giuseppe

Bibièna, Giuseppe

Architekt, Maler, Baumeister
born 1696 in Parma
died 1756 in Berlin

Biographical Details
Baumeister, Maler; Ital. Baumeister u. Maler, arbeitete in Deutschland
Gender: Unbekannt
Place of Activity: Prag
Geographic Area Code: Italien; Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik, Personen zu Architektur, Bautechnik
Publications:
Galli Bibiena, Giuseppe: Architetture e prospettive dedicate alla Maestà di Carlo Sesto *. - 1740 | Galli Bibiena, Giuseppe: Teatro e Proscenio della Festa Teatrale. - 1723


Name variants
Galli-Bibiena, Giuseppe; Galli da Bibiena, Giuseppe; Galli Bibiena, Giuseppe; Galli-DaBibiena, Giuseppe; Galli Bibliena, Giuseppe; Bibliena, Giuseppe G.; Bibiena, Giuseppe Galli da; Bibiena, Giuseppe G.; Bibiena, Giuseppe G. da; Bibliena, Giuseppe Galli DaBibiena, Giuseppe Galli; DaBibiena, Giuseppe G.; Da Bibiena, Giuseppe Galli; Bibiena, Giuseppe Galli

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 3 results of 3 for search 'Bibièna, Giuseppe (GND 118662961)', query time: 0.09s Refine Results
1
In Denkmäler des Theaters / Neue Serie [1]
Bibièna, Giuseppe (Contributor), Gregor, Joseph (Contributor)
Wien : Krieg, 1954 XXX Bl. :, Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
2
Bibièna, Giuseppe (Author), Mayor, Alpheus Hyatt (Contributor)
Dover Publ., 1964
VI, 50 Bl., überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
3
In Denkmäler des Theaters [N.S. 1]
Gregor, Joseph (Contributor)
Krieg, 1954 XXX gez. Bl., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search