Boucher, François

Bühnenbildner, Maler, Zeichner, Kunstsammler, Kupferstecher, Radierer
born 29 September 1703 in Paris
died 30 May 1770 in Paris

Biographical Details
Entwarf Stiche, Tapisserien, Porzellan, Bühnenbilder und Skulpturen
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik, Personen zu Kunsthandwerk
Publications:
Catalogue raisonné des Tableaux. - 1771 | Molière: Oeuvres. - 1734


Name variants
Boucher, Fr.; Boucher; Boucher, F.; Bushe, Fransua; Bouché; Boucher, Francois, Der Ältere; Buse, Fransua

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 4 results of 4 for search 'Boucher, François (GND 118662244)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Zick, Gisela (Author), Boucher, François (Contributor)
1965
S. 3 - 47, zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
2
Huquier, Jacques Gabriel (Engraver), Boucher, François (Artist) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 26,5x19,7
Kupferstich

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
3
Molière (Author), Boucher, François (Contributor)
Paris : Collection des Grand Classiques Francais et Etrangers
Mehrbändiges Werk

Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
4
Boucher, François (Author)
(Paris) : Flammarion, 1965
Druckerzeugnis

Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search