Bassermann, Albert

Bassermann, Albert

Filmschauspieler, Schauspieler
born 7 September 1867 in Mannheim
died 15 May 1952 in Zürich

Biographical Details
Tochter Carmen Bassermann (1908-1970).
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Deutsches Theater Berlin/Genossenschaft Deutscher Bühnen-Angehöriger/Nationaltheater Mannheim/Meininger Theater
Place of Activity: Los Angeles, Calif./Mannheim
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland; Österreich; USA; Europa
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Theater, Tanz, Personen zu Film

Familial Relationship
Bassermann, Hans; Bassermann, Alfred; Bassermann, Adolf; Bassermann, August; Bassermann, Paul; Bassermann, Anna; Bassermann, Else; Bassermann, Anna; Bassermann, Wilhelm
Professional Relationship
Reinhardt, Max
6 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Albert, E.; Biez; Bassermann, Albert Eugen; Basserman, Albert

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 21 for search 'Bassermann, Albert (GND 118653407)', query time: 0.03s Refine Results
1
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Ibsen, Henrik (Contributor), Duschak, Béla (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
3
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Ibsen, Henrik (Contributor), Duschak, Béla (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
4
Bassermann, Albert (Contributor), Schmidt, Joseph (Contributor)
Stadt- und Univ.-Bibliothek, 2003 Schmidt
Online-Ressource, Fotografie, s/w, 12,3x16,8
Grafik Elektronische Ressource
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
5
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Sudermann, Hermann (Contributor), Duschak, Béla (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
6
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Hauptmann, Gerhart (Contributor), Duschak, Béla (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
7
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Shakespeare, William (Contributor), Duschak, Béla (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
8
Bassermann, Albert (Contributor) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Postkartenformat
Fotografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
9
Bassermann, Albert (Contributor) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, 12,3x16,8
Fotografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
10
Bassermann, Albert (Contributor) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Postkartenformat
Fotografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
11
12
In ¬Der Schauspieler [3]
Ihering, Herbert (Author)
Berlin : Reiß, 1920 46 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
13
In Theater und Drama [27]
Berlin : Colloquium-Verl., 1964 166 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
15
In ˜Derœ Schauspieler [3]
Ihering, Herbert (Author)
Reiß, 1920 46 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
17
In Theater und Drama [27]
Richter-Haaser, Inge (Author)
Colloquium-Verl., 1964 166 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
18
In Bühne und Welt [12(1909/10)I, S. [14]-18]
Turszinsky, Walter (Author)
1910
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
20
In Kleine Schriften der Gesellschaft für Theatergeschichte [44]
Walach, Dagmar (Editor)
Ges. für Theatergeschichte, 2009 88 S., zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK