Bach, Johann Christoph Friedrich

Komponist, Organist, Kapellmeister
born 21 June 1732 in Leipzig
died 26 January 1795 in Bückeburg

Biographical Details
"Bückeburger Bach", seit 1750 Hofmusiker in Bückeburg
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Bückeburger Hofkapelle
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik

Familial Relationship
Bach, Wilhelm Friedrich Ernst; Bach, Anna Magdalena; Bach, Johann Sebastian; Bach, Auguste Wilhelmine
1 works related to this person in the search portal
1 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Bückeburg Bach (ab 1758); Bach, Friedrich; Bach, Christoph Friedrich; Bach, Johann Christian Friedrich; Bach, Johann Christoph F.; Bach, Johann Christian Friederich; Bach, Johann C.; Bach, Joh. Chr. Friedrich; Bach, J. Chr. Fr.; Bach, Joh. Chr. Fr.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

No Results!

The search for - Bach, Johann Christoph Friedrich (GND 118651471) - yields no results in the ressources.