Anna Amalia, Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Herzogin

Komponistin
born 24 October 1739 in Wolfenbüttel
died 10 April 1807 in Weimar

Biographical Details
geb. Prinzessin von Braunschweig-Lüneburg, regierte 1758-1775
Gender: Weiblich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen der Geschichte (Politiker und historische Persönlichkeiten), Personen zu Kultur und Künsten, Geistes- und Kulturgeschichte
Publications:
[Divertimenti, Klar Va Vc Kl B-Dur]. - 1992 | Erwin und Elmire. - 1921

Familial Relationship
Ernst August II., Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Herzog; Karl I., Braunschweig-Lüneburg, Herzog; Karl August, Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Großherzog; Friedrich Ferdinand Constantin, Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Prinz
4 works related to this person in the search portal
18 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Anne Amalie, Sachsen-Jülich-Cleve-Berg, Herzogin; Anna Amalia, Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel, Herzogin; Anna Amalia von Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Duchess, Saxony-Weimar; Anna Amalia, Braunschweig-Lüneburg, Prinzessin; Anna Amalia von Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Herzogin, Sachsen-Weimar; Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Anna Amalia von, Duchesse, Saxe-Weimar; Von Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Anna Amalia, Duchess, Saxony-Weimar; Anna Amalie von Sachsen-Weimar, Duchess, Saxony-Weimar; Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Anna Amalia von, Duchess, Saxony-Weimar; Anna Amalia, Prinzessin, Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel Anna Amalia von Sachsen-Weimar, Duchess, Saxony-Weimar; Anna Amalia von Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Duchesse, Saxe-Weimar; Anne Amalie, Sachsen, Herzogin; Von Sachsen-Weimar, Anna Amalia, Duchesse, Saxe-Weimar; Anna Amalia von Sachsen-Weimar, Duchesse, Saxe-Weimar; Anna Amalia, Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel, Prinzessin; Von Sachsen-Weimar, Anna Amalia, Duchess, Saxony-Weimar; Anna Amalia, Duchesse, Saxe-Weimar; Anna Amalia, Princesse, Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel; Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Anna Amalia von, Herzogin, Sachsen-Weimar; Anna Amalia, Sachsen, Herzogin; Anna Amalia, Sachsen-Weimar, Herzogin; Sachsen-Weimar, Anna Amalia von, Herzogin, Sachsen-Weimar; Anna Amalia, Herzogin; Anna Amalia, Saxonia, Iuliaci, Cliviae, Montium, Angariae Et Westphaliae, Ducissa; Sachsen-Weimar, Anna Amalia von, Duchesse, Saxe-Weimar; Amalia, Sachsen-Weimar, Herzogin; Sachsen-Weimar, Anna Amalia von, Duchess, Saxony-Weimar; Von Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Anna Amalia, Duchesse, Saxe-Weimar; Anna Amalie von Sachsen-Weimar, Duchesse, Saxe-Weimar; Anna Amalia von Sachsen-Weimar, Herzogin, Sachsen-Weimar; Anna Amalie von Sachsen-Weimar, Herzogin, Sachsen-Weimar; Von Sachsen-Weimar, Anna Amalia, Herzogin, Sachsen-Weimar; Von Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Anna Amalia, Herzogin, Sachsen-Weimar; Anna Amalia, Duchess, Saxony-Weimar; Anna Amalia, Princess, Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel; Amalie, Weimar, Herzogin

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 5 results of 5 for search 'Anna Amalia, Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Herzogin (GND 118649485)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Anna Amalia, Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Herzogin (Contributor), Steinla, Moritz (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Stich, Pl. 18,8x26, Bl. 25x32
Stich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Anna Amalia, Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Herzogin (Contributor), Weger, August (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Stich, Bl. 16x21,1
Stich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
Busch-Salmen, Gabriele (Contributor), Salmen, Walter (Contributor), ...
Metzler, 1998
VIII, 237 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
In Bühne und Welt [15(1912/13)II, S. [1]-18, [50]-61]
Rupp, Fritz (Contributor), Ekhof, Conrad (Contributor)
1913
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK