Valéry, Paul

Librettist, Philosoph, Schriftsteller
born 30 October 1871 in Sète
died 20 July 1945 in Paris

Biographical Details
Franz. Lyriker, Essaist, Philosoph
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Etudes bergsoniennes | Frankreich | La France et la civilisation contemporaine | Eupalinos | Vorw. zu: Cornéjo, Mariano H.: La Lutte pour la paix | Poésie et Pensée abstraite | La jeune Parque | Texte zu: Poulenc, Francis: Colloque | Vorw. zu: Shêng, Ch'êng: Meine Mutter

2 works related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Walaili; Valéry, Ambroise Paul Toussaint Jules; Valery, P.; Valeri, Pol; Valéry, Ambroise-Paul-Toussaint-Jules; Wa lai li; Valery, Pol; Valéry, Paul Ambroise

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 43 for search 'Valéry, Paul (GND 118625985)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Valéry, Paul (Author), Rychner, Max (Contributor)
Wiesbaden : Insel-Verl., 1947
120 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Valéry, Paul (Author), Kemp, Friedhelm (Contributor)
Wiesbaden : Insel-Verl., 1957
179 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Valéry, Paul (Author), Sauter, Hermann (Contributor), ...
[Asmus], 1948
S. 121 - 190
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
In ˜Lesœ soirées du divan [21]
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Le Divan, 1926 158 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Gallimard, 1930
119 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
6
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Gallimard, 1930
127 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
7
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Insel-Verl., 1928
48 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
8
In Éditions de la Nouvelle revue française
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Gallimard, 1925 221 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
9
In Editions de la Nouvelle Revue française
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Gallimard, 1941 244 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
10
In Zeugnisse europäischen Geistes [2]
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Rauch, 1947 42 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
11
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Stock, 1931
214 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
12
Valéry, Paul (Author), Cocteau, Jean (Contributor), ...
Champrosay, 1943
[42] Bl., überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
13
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Gallimard, 1926
268 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
14
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Gallimard, 1941
269 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
15
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Gallimard, 1936
305 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
16
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Gallimard, 1941
265 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
18
In dtv-Sonderreihe [16]
Valéry, Paul (Author)
Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl., 1963 146 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
19
Valéry, Paul (Author), Rychner, Max (Contributor)
Insel-Verl., 1927
121 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
20
Valéry, Paul (Author), Franck, Hans (Contributor), ...
Drei Masken Verlag, 1966
78 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK