Tiepolo, Giovanni Battista

Maler, Zeichner, Grafiker, Radierer
born 5 March 1696 in Venedig
died 27 March 1770 in Madrid

Biographical Details
einer der bedeutendsten venezianischen Maler des ausklingenden Barock und des Rokoko; erster Präsident der Accademia di belle arti di Venezia
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Accademia di belle arti di Venezia
Place of Activity: Udine/Mailand/Bergamo/Würzburg/Vicenza
Geographic Area Code: Italien
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik

Familial Relationship
Guardi, Francesco; Guardi, Gianantonio; Tiepolo, Giovanni Domenico

Name variants
Tiepolo; Tiepolo, Giovan Battista; Tiepolo, G.B.; Tiépolo, Juan Bautista; Tiepolo, G. B.; Tiepolo, Giovanni Batista; Tiepolo, Gian Battista; Tiepoletto, Giovanni Battista; Tiepolo, Giambattista; Teupholus, Giovanni Battista Tiepolo, J.-B.; Tiepolo, Giovanni B.; Chiepoletto, Giovanni Battista

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 5 results of 5 for search 'Tiepolo, Giovanni Battista (GND 118622625)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Morassi, Antonio (Author), Tiepolo, Giovanni Battista (Contributor), ...
Köln : Phaidon-Verl., 1955
158 S. : , zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Hetzer, Theodor (Author), Tiepolo, Giovanni Battista (Contributor)
Frankfurt am Main : Klostermann, 1943
90, 67 S. : , zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Agamben, Giorgio (Author), Tiepolo, Giovanni Domenico (Illustrator), ...
Schirmer Mosel, 2018
152 Seiten, Illustrationen, 23 cm x 18 cm
Druckerzeugnis
Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste Availability KVK
5
Steward, James Christen (Editor)
Univ. of California, Berkeley Art Museum, 1997
119 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK