Telemann, Georg Philipp

Komponist
born 14 March 1681 in Magdeburg
died 25 June 1767 in Hamburg

Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik

Familial Relationship
Telemann, Johannes; Telemann, Andreas; Haase, Anna Clara; Telemann, Georg Michael; Telemann, Amalie Louise Juliane; Telemann, Maria Catharina
32 works related to this person in the search portal
42 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Telemann, G. P. H.; Telemann, Georg P.; Telemann, Giorgio Filippo; Telemann, George P.; Telemann, G.; Telemann, G. P.; Teleman, Georgio Philippo; Telemann, Ge. Phil.; Melande, Georgio; Telemann, G. Ph. Teleman, G.; Tellemann, Georg Philipp; Telemann, Georg; Telemann, G. Phil.; Telemann; Telemann, Georgivs; Teleman, G. P.; Telemann, Giorgio F.; Melante; Telemann, Georgivs P.; Телеман, Георг Филипп; Telemann, Georgius Philippus; Telemann, Georg Ph.; Telemann, Georg Phil.; Teleman, Georg P.; Telemann, Georges P.; Teleman, Georg; Telemann, Georg Philip; Telemann, Georg Phillip; Teleman, Georg Philipp; Telemann, Georg Phillipp; Telemann, Georgivs Philippvs; Telemann, Georg-Philipp

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 26 for search 'Telemann, Georg Philipp (GND 11862119X)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Programmheft / Landestheater Eisenach [1989/90, Nr. 5]
Telemann, Georg Philipp (Contributor)
1990 16 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
In Theater der Deutschen [8,5]
Telemann, Georg Philipp (Author), Schiebeler, Daniel (Contributor)
Kanter, 1769 S. [365] - 386
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
In [Mitteilungsblatt der Telemann-Gesellschaft e.V [25.2011 : DVD-Beil.]]
Telemann, Georg Philipp (Author), Siqueira, Luanda (Performer), ...
Arbeitskreis "Georg Philipp Telemann" ˜[u.a.]œ, 2010 2 DVDs, 12 cm, Beil. ([2] Bl.)
Druckerzeugnis Elektronische Ressource
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
7
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
8
Telemann, Georg Philipp (Author), Zentrum für Telemann-Pflege und -Forschung (Contributor)
Zentrum für Telemann-Pflege u. -forschung, 1987
[31] S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
9
In Staatsoper Unter den Linden. Spielzeit 2014/2015
Telemann, Georg Philipp (Contributor), Jacobs, René (Contributor), ...
Staatsoper Unter den Linden im Schiller Theater, 2015 88 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
12
Telemann, Georg Philipp (Contributor) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 15,2x19,5
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
13
Telemann, Georg Philipp (Contributor) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 18,3x26,1
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
14
Telemann, Georg Philipp (Contributor), Hatzfeld, A. (Lithographer) reformatted digital; Lithografie, Bl. 27x34,5
Lithografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
15
Telemann, Georg Philipp (Contributor), Lichtensteger, Georg (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 16,7x25, Bl. 22,2x32,2
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
16
Telemann, Georg Philipp (Author), Händel, Georg Friedrich (Contributor), ...
Ziethen, 1996
79 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
17
Telemann, Georg Philipp (Author)
Ziethen, 1996
79 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
19
Telemann, Georg Philipp (Contributor), Krafft, Volker (Contributor), ...
Staatsoper, 2016
24 Seiten, Illustrationen
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
20
In Fidula-CD [8902]
Saint-Saëns, Camille (Composer), Telemann, Georg Philipp (Composer), ...
Fidula Musik- und Schallplattenverlag, 1989 1 CD (57 Minuten), 12 cm
Audio
Tanzarchiv Leipzig Availability KVK