Spitzweg, Carl

Apotheker, Maler, Künstler, Lyriker
born 5 February 1808 in Unterpfaffenhofen (Germering)
died 23 September 1885 in München

Biographical Details
schrieb auch Gedichte; Künstler, Apotheker
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik

Familial Relationship
Neunerdt, Kreszentia; Spitzweg, Simon

Name variants
Spitzweg, Karl

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 2 results of 2 for search 'Spitzweg, Carl (GND 118616307)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Lang, Karl Heinrich von (Author), Spitzweg, Carl (Contributor)
Berlin : Rütten & Loening, 1955
127 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
In Maximilian-Bücherei [Bd. 4]
Busch, Wilhelm (Contributor), Feuerbach, Anselm (Contributor), ...
Detmold-Hiddesen : Maximilian-Verlag, 1948 404 Seiten; 53 Ill. (sw)
Druckerzeugnis
Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf Availability KVK